LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

This is an incomplete list of all-time leading scorers at the schools in our area. If you have more info, even if it's just a name or two, email jradcliffe@gannett.com.

Arrowhead

Boys

  1. Jim Secretarski (1994), 1,324 points 
  2. Brian Gilmore (1987), 1,124
  3. Keith Chapman (1975), 1,002 
  4. Terry Weber (1961), 918
  5. Casey Chapman (1998), 904 
  6. John Krueger (1966), 903 
  7. Ben Mills (2010), 894 
  8. Ryan Smedstad (1992), 824

Girls

  1. Lorraine Lorenzen (1977), 1,475
  2. Angela Wenzel (1998), 1,263
  3. Lynn Kamrath (1988), 1,261
  4. Lisa Moon (1980), 808
  5. Liesl Schultz (1991), 806
  6. Linda Aumann (1980), 801
  7. Robin Henschel (1980), 718
  8. Stacy Schmidt (1988), 689

Brookfield Academy

Boys

  1. Sean Clarey (2014), 1,688 points
  2. Ryan Clarey (2016), 1,658
  3. Joe Lemon (2016), 1,306
  4. Domonique Criss (2013), 1,184

Brookfield Central

Boys

  1. Riley LaChance (2014), 1,600 points
  2. Charley Jack (1966), 1,243
  3. Seth Mortag (2012), 1,019
  4. Bob Wille (1965), 1,049.
  5. Scott Bagguley (2006), 999.
  6. Matt Geske (1993), 957.
  7. Luke Homan (2003), 953

Girls

  1. Kelly Svetz (1997), 1,219 points
  2. Lydia Rohde (2014), 948
  3. Caroline Busch (present), 866
  4. Joana Bielefeld, pictured, (2009), 907
  5. Erin Lueder (2010), 848
  6. Tara Swartz (2004), 811
  7. Laura Culhane (2000), 738

Brookfield East

Boys

  1. Eric Haertle (1986), 1,274 points
  2. Steve Wright (1992), 1,146.
  3. Jeff Spranger, 1,026.
  4. JC McMullen, 891.
  5. Bill Werner, 777.

Girls

  1. Katy Byrne (1995) 1,338 points
  2. Mariah Miller (2016), 1,288
  3. Kelly Lam (2004) 1,130.
  4. Angela Pichler (2016), 976
  5. Breann Byrne (1997), 970.
  6. Emily Markert (2005), 872

Brown Deer

Boys

  1. Steve Novak (2002), 1,693 points

Girls

  1. Denita Sublett (1997), 1,257 points

Catholic Memorial

Boys

  1. T.J. Bray (2010), 1,202 points
  2. Bronson Haase (1962), 1.062

Cudahy

Boys

  1. Terry Benka (1972), 1,498 points
  2. Don Swanson (1971), 1,230
  3. Pierre Rembert (2002), 1,164
  4. Dan Schliz (1985), 1,061
  5. Dan Gnacinski (1980), 1,030

Girls

  1. Taylor Gradinjan (2012), 1,691 points
  2. Aimee Lockwood, (2007), 1,237
  3. Shelly Plath, 1,071
  4. Tasha Greiner (2004), 1,048
  5. Mary Jo Nowak, 1,021

Dominican

Boys

  1. Diamond Stone (2015), 2,193 points
  2. Duane Wilson (2013), 1,801
  3. Kwamain Mitchell (2008), 1,494
  4. J.R. Blount (2005), 1,429
  5. Andy Kowske (1997), 1,357
  6. Bill Engibous (1971), 1,191
  7. Jamall Taylor (2012), 1,182
  8. Shannon Smith (1991), 1,133

Girls

  1. Allazia Blockton (2015), 2,143 points
  2. Dilonna Johnson (2012), 1,428

Franklin

Boys

  1. Joe Tilley (1990), 1,531 points
  2. Dan Oberbrunner (1986), 1501

Girls

  1. Christine Rathke, pictured, (2000), 1,515 points
  2. Laura Barczak (2007), 1,150
  3. Debbie Burst (1988), 1,071
  4. Cassidy Mihalko (2013), 1,035
  5. Kay Mikolajczak (2000), 990
  6. Carly Graverson (2016), 988
  7. Dawn Hackl (1996), 888

Germantown

Boys

  1. Zak Showalter (2012), 1,688 points
  2. Juwan McCloud (2006), 1,401
  3. Ben Averkamp (2009), 1,156
  4. Lamonte Bearden (2014), 1,071
  5. Dick Strack (1960), 1,036
  6. Paul Wagner, 931
  7. Jake Showalter (2014), 926
  8. Jerry Vance, 859

Girls

  1. Taylor Higginbotham (2015), 1,272 points
  2. Eliza Wortman (2010), 949
  3. Kenzie Schmitz (current), 903

Greendale

Boys

  1. David Pulizos (2016), 1,385 points
  2. Jordan Perez (2014), 1,370
  3. Bradley Murawski (1991), 1,200
  4. Bob Bruett, (1962), 1,176 
  5. Josh Michaels (2015), 1,147

Greenfield

Boys

  1. Pete Binelas (1990), 1,250 points
  2. Nick Smith (1999), 1,156
  3. Ricky Santiago (2013), 1,036
  4. Davey Keane (2004), 980
  5. John Wasikowski (2003), 850
  6. Jordan Mowery (2008), 845
     

Homestead

Boys

  1. Larry Hisle Jr. (1989), 1,576 points
  2. Steve Schwandt (1965), 1,360
  3. Terry Preston (1992), 1,331
  4. Dan Johnson (1995), 1,116
  5. Dallas Kroll (1963), 1,085
  6. Dave Egelhoff (1967), 1,007

Kettle Moraine

Boys

  1. Rick Birk (1969), 1,460 points
  2. Paul Miller (2014), 1,131
  3. JJ Weber (1983), 1,115

Girls

  1. Kelly Schwerman (2000), 1,223 points
  2. Adrienne Norris (2001), 1,147

Lake Country Lutheran

Boys

  1. Matthew Babel (2011), 1,077 points
  2. Charlie Luko (2007), 1,017

Girls

  1. Mary Hirt (2014), 1,374 points.
  2. Emily Dufek (2010), 1,278

Martin Luther

Boys

  1. Tim Schmidt (1986), 926

Girls

  1. Hope West (1990), 981 points

Menomonee Falls

Boys

  1. J.P. Tokoto (2012), 1,762 points
  2. Brad Christianson (1993), 1,427
  3. Dave Gross (1976), 1,164
  4. Tom Knuese (1985), 1,128
  5. Bob Wolf (1963), 1,118

Girls

  1. Janelle Gabrielsen (2008), 1,006

Mukwonago

Boys

  1. Tom Kukla (1965), 1,066 points
  2. Derek Hasanoglu (2011), 1,054
  3. Dominic Cizauskas (2014), 1,031
  4. B.J. LaRue (1996), 1,027
  5. Aaron Nixon (2014), 980.
  6. Ty Bauschek (2010), 978

Girls

  1. Bre Cera (2016), 1,298 points
  2. Anne Witte (2002), 1,006
  3. Sara Will (2008), 965

Muskego

Boys

  1. Caleb Wagner (2016), 926 points.
  2. Arvid Helgeson (1968) 832 

Girls

  1. Nicolle Lewis (2005), 1,078 points
  2. Holly Tamm (1997) 1,049

New Berlin Eisenhower

Boys

  1. Reed Timmer (2014), 2,096 points
  2. David Grzesk (1994), 1,070
  3. Mike Klepatz (2004), 866
  4. Greg Pierce (1986), 854
  5. Keith Kahlfeldt (2012), 836
  6. Brad Rydlewicz (1994), 812

Girls

  1. Nicole Bauman (2012), 1,325 points
  2. Amanda Darby (1998), 1,253
  3. Pam Bartnik (1989), 1,246
  4. Julie Mliner (2003), 1,219
  5. Chelsea Brackmann (2016), 1,103
  6. Jill Leullwitz (1991), 1,067

New Berlin West

Boys

  1. Chad Mathwig (2011), 1,053 points
  2. Jude Pierson (1998), 1,045

Girls

  1. Kris Becker (1986) 1,308 points
  2. Tierra Shirley (2002), 1,209

Nicolet

Boys

  1. Steve Bazelon (1969), 1,405 points
  2. Dan Grunfeld (2002), 1,031

Girls

  1. Brittney Fair (2012), 1,252 points
  2. Ashley Green (2011), 1,244
  3. Corey Bronson (1995), 1,222
  4. Lindsay Bronson (1999), 981
  5. Asia Beckum (2006), 895

Oconomowoc

Boys

  1. Mike Bendall, 1,362 points

Oak Creek

Boys

  1. Harrison Cleary (2016), 1,324 points
  2. Tony Butler (2007), 1,098
  3. Gareth Malkowski, (2002), 1,060

Girls

  1. Jean Vallier (1997), 1,481 points
  2. Stephanie Running (2009), 1,378
  3. Tamya Sims (2014), 1,114 
  4. Stephanie Kostowicz (2014), 935
  5. Angela Rodriguez (2010), 917
  6. Kayleigh White (2006), 905
  7. Jamie Baker (2001), 846

Pewaukee

Girls

  1. Abby Gerrits (2016), 1,496 points 
  2. Jordyn Swan (2012), 1,170
  3. Amy Steffens (2004), 1,150
  4. Amy Kempen (2005), 1,028

Shorewood

Boys

  1. Steve Berg (1968), 1,425 points

Girls

  1. Jada Stackhouse (2016), 1,232 points
  2. Amanda Schick (2007)
  3. Bridget Inman Stewart (1992)

South Milwaukee

Boys

  1. Dan Luczywko (1996), 1,305 points
  2. Jake Browarski (1994), 1,087
  3. Jerry Marifke (1975), 1,035
  4. Andy Smith (2008), 1,003
  5. Kurt Nimphius (1976), 984

St. Francis

Boys

  1. Jason Jensen (2006), 1,583 points

Girls

  1. Sharon Romel (1981), 1,156 points
  2. Lynn Dusold (1983), 1,009 points
  3. Jenna Maier (1997), 937 points
  4. Mel Franken (2009), 890 points
  5. Wendy Gagnon (1998), 841 points

St. John's Northwestern

Boys 

  1. Trevon Hughes (2006), 1,925 points

St. Thomas More

Boys

  1. Tony Mane (2006), 1,532 points
  2. Jerry Ramus (1992), 1,527

Girls

  1. Chantel Newman (2009), 1,078 points

Sussex Hamilton

Boys

  1. Brady Ellingson (2014), 1,763 points
  2. Kameron Cerroni, pictured (2010), 1,376
  3. Brett Meinecke (2010), 1,153
  4. Terry Youngbauer (1979), 1,004
  5. Steve Hicklin (2003), 993
  6. Dave Thorpe (1976), 986

Girls

  1. Taylor Klug (2016), 1,318 points
  2. Mackenzie Latt (2013), 1,135
  3. Christa Goetz (1991), 821.
  4. Stephanie Kirchner (2009), 717
  5. Jenny Prochazka (2001), 697
  6. Jamie Romanski (1978), 688
  7. Sara Koll (2005), 686

 

University Lake School

Boys

  1. Hunter Bolger (2016), 1,665 points

University School of Milwaukee

Boys

  1. Craig Smith (1992), 2,462 points
  2. Ben Reicher (2006), 1,420
  3. Josh Baker, (2012), 1,258
  4. Djade Denson (2014), 1,266
  5. Fitz Stratton (2010), 857

Girls

  1. Amber Baker (2014), 966 points
  2. Micaela White (2006), 824
  3. Amber Payne (2007), 794
  4. Morgan Woods (2008), 681
  5. Leah Josephson (2009) 372
  6. Natasha McFarlane (2008), 322

Waukesha North

Girls

  1. Jessica Kelliher (2015), 2,012 points

Waukesha South

Boys

  1. Julian Swartz (1999), 2,159 points
  2. Sean Duff (1990), 1,330
  3. Roy Birk (1961), 1,357
  4. Kevin Reichert (1958), 1,225
  5. Jim Rappis (1972), 1,222
  6. Mike Grainger (1964), 1,209
  7. Pete Mattiacci (1954), 1,199
  8. Clay Fandre (1992), 1,053
  9. Bill Kuhnz (1979), 1,029

Girls

  1. Erin Monfre (2005), 1,256 points
  2. Erin Olson (2002), 1,208
  3. Eileen Van Horn (2012), 1,057
  4. Katy Allen (2011), 1,056
  5. Emily Schumacher (2016), 1,011
  6. Kit McCaffery (1988), 850
  7. Lexi Weitzer (2013), 679
  8. Bryn Pugh (2002), 660

Waukesha West

Boys

  1. Brian Czarniak (1998), 1,750 points
  2. Josh Fritz (1996), 933
  3. Joe Vaklyes (2001), 884
  4. Eric Fosdick (2003), 797
  5. Nick Rode (1998), 729p

Girls

  1. Dani Rhodes (2016), 1,631 points

Wauwatosa East

Boys

  1. Jerry Smith (2005), 1,673 points
  2. Preston Johnson (1991), 1,191
  3. Allan Hanson (2004), 1,086
  4. Devin Harris (2001), 1,083
  5. Tony Smith (1986), 1,006
  6. Jade Watson (1993), 963

Girls 

  1. Melissa Maas (1993), 1,872 points
  2. Katie Salmon (2014), 1,111 
  3. Annie Madden (1999), 775
  4. Jen Braier (2001), 765
  5. Maria Galanti (1995), 733
  6. Lauren Lanza, 668

Wauwatosa West

Boys

  1. Andre Carroll (2015), 1,248 points
  2. Greg Calvin (1993), 1,044
  3. Rico Combs (2007), 1,043
  4. Steffan Brown (2015), 1,040

Girls

  1. Susie Deprey (2000), 1,051 points
  2. Jill Schindhelm (1995), 1,041
  3. Mary Donohoo (2004), 795
  4. Terri Romanowich (2000), 758
  5. Courtney Groff (2002), 723

West Allis Central

Boys

  1. Brandon Key (2015), 1,239 points
  2. Whitey Adams (1967), 1,080

Girls

  1. Laura Gehrke (1996) 1,449 points

West Allis Hale

Boys

  1. John Rybak (2005), 1,691 points
  2. Rick Wagner (2008), 1,277
  3. Gary Polczynski (1970) 1,035 points.
  4. Tom Enlund (1970) 1,001 points.

Girls

  1. Lisa Oldenburg (1996), 1,572 points

Whitnall

Boys

  1. Jarrod Pelkofer (2004), 1,464 points
  2. Will Pelkofer (2010) 1,166
  3. Tyler Herro (present), 1,012

Girls

  1. Mary Wiczynski (2004), 828 points
  2. Abbey Pelkofer (2007), 751
  3. Keira Al-Mohareb (2009), 685
  4. Jessie Wendt (2003), 624
  5. Lisa Voelkel (2002), 526

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE